Registered Events

Event Organiser: Lorraine Whalley
Organisation: Abergele Town Council
Location: Town Hall
Town Hall & Council Offices
Abergele
Conwy
United Kingdom
Postcode: LL22 7BT
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: RALPH PRICE
Organisation: Adlestrop, Glos
Location: Village Hall
POST OFFICE 6-7 MAIN STREET, ADLESTROP
MORETON IN MARSH
MORETON IN MARSH
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
Postcode: GL560UN
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Raymond Nyenje
Organisation: Afro*disiac Live Radio CIC
Location: King’s Park
King’s Park Dr
BOURNEMOUTH
BOURNEMOUTH
Dorset
United Kingdom
Postcode: BH7 6JB
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Sue Culkin
Organisation: All Saints Church.
Location: All Saints Church,
Church hill
Wistow
Selby
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: YO8 3YP
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Stephen Stone
Organisation: All saints. Hartest
Location: Hartest
6
Bury St. Edmunds
Bury st edmunds
Suffolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: IP29 4dl
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Kevin Protheroe
Organisation: Arrow Lodge 2240
Location: Masonic Hall
26 Headbrook
Kington
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: HR5 3DY
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Nikki Godden
Organisation: Arundel Park Lodge Nursing Home
Location: Arundel Park Lodge
22-24 Arundel Drive East
Saltdean
Brighton
East Sussex
United Kingdom
Postcode: BN2 8SL
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: MICHELLE KEELER
Organisation: ASHCROFT HOUSE
Location: ASHCROFT HOUSE
FAIRVIEW CLOSE
MARGATE
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: CT92QE
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Donna Sowerby
Organisation: Ashford Borough Council
Location: Ashford Civic Centre
Tannery Lane
Ashford
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: TN23 1PL
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Martina De Vizia
Organisation: Autumn gardens
Location: Autumn Gardens Care home
73 Trent gardens
Southgate
London
London
United Kingdom
Postcode: N14 4QB
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Town Mayor
Organisation: Barnard Castle Town Council
Location: Remembrance Garden
Galgate
Barnard Castle
County Durham
United Kingdom
Postcode: DL12 8AA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Dennis Laird
Organisation: Barrow Masonic Hall
Location: Barrow Masonic Hall
12 Fairfield Lane
Barrow in Furness
Cumbria
United Kingdom
Postcode: LA13 9AH
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Diane MARSH
Organisation: Beckley and Peasmarsh Bell Ringers
Location: Beckley Church - Main St. Beckley , Rye, East Sussex and Peasmarch Church, Peasmarsh, Rye, East Sussex
Hilcote, Main St. Beckley, Rye, East Sussex, TN316RR
Beckley.
East Sussex
United Kingdom
Postcode: TN316RR
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Dean O'Connell
Organisation: Bedfordshire Freemasons
Location: Ampthill Masonic Centre
The Old Court House, 29b Church Street
Ampthill
Bedford
Bedfordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: MK45 2PL
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Dean O'Connell
Organisation: Bedfordshire Freemasons
Location: Biggleswade Masonic Centre
St. Andrews Rooms. St. Andrews Street
Biggleswade
Bedford
Bedfordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SG18 8BA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Dean O'Connell
Organisation: Bedfordshire Freemasons
Location: Kempston Masonic Centre
The Keep, Bedford Road
Kempston
Bedford
Bedfordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: MK42 8AJ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Veronica Gay
Organisation: Beechwood Rd Gardens
Location: Beechwood Road Gardens
Beechwood Rd
Saltney
Saltney
Flintshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: CH4 8
Event Programme:
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Mrs Lois Webb
Organisation: Bell Captain
Location: Greatford St Thomas of Canterbury Church.
Church Bridge
Greatford
Stamford
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: PE9 4QA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Marlene Ashard
Organisation: Blenheim House Care Home
Location: Blenheim House
39-41 Kirby Road
Walton on the Naze
Walton on the Naze
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: CO14 8QT
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Michelle Baker
Organisation: Brampton Lodge
Location: Brampton Lodge
4 Dixwell Road
Folkestone
Folkestone
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: CT20 2LG
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Diane Hart
Organisation: Bramshott Bell Ringers
Location: St. Mary's Church, Bramshott.
Church Lane
LIPHOOK
LIPHOOK
Hampshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: GU30 7SQ
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Norman Hucker
Organisation: Bridgwater Masonic Hall
Location: Bridgwater Masonic Hall, King Square, Bridgwater
Bridgwater
Somerset
United Kingdom
Postcode: TA6 3AR
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: RITA PAGE
Organisation: BRIZ VALLEY WI
Location: THE GROVE, STAPENHILL, BURTON UPON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE
46 SEFTON CLOSE
Stapenhill
Stapenhill
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: DE159BU
Event Programme:
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Bruno Peek LVO OBE OPR
Organisation: Bruno Peek Pageantmaster Ltd
Location: Home
Gorleston
Great Yarmouth
N/A
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: Norfolk
Event Programme:
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Jill Gooch
Organisation: Cannock WI
Location: St Luke's Church Hall
Church Street
Cannock
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: WS11 1DE
Event Programme:
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Jonathan Swift
Organisation: Chaddesley Corbett Lodge
Location: Kidderminster Masonic Centre
Lakeside View Brockencote
Chaddesley Corbett
Kidderminster DY10 4PR
Worcestershire
United Kingdom
Postcode: DY10 4PR
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Tracy Gardner
Organisation: Chapel House Care Centre
Location: Horton Road
Gloucester
Gloucester
Gloucesterg
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
Postcode: GL1 3EY
Event Programme:
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Chepstow Town Council
Location: Chepstow
GateHouse
Chepstow
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: NP16 5LH
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Jeff Cunningham
Organisation: Cheshire Freemasons
Location: Masonic Hall
Manor Road
Wallasey
Wirral
Merseyside
United Kingdom
Postcode: CH45 7LU
Event Programme:
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: John miller
Organisation: Cheshire Freemasons
Location: Masonic Hall
Clifton road,
Birkenhead
Birkenhead
Merseyside
United Kingdom
Postcode: ch41 2sf
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Louise Garland
Organisation: Cheshire West and Chester Council - Chester Civic Team
Location: Town Hall Square
Northgate Street
Chester
Cheshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: CH1 2HQ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Tony Curtis
Organisation: Chingford Masonic Hall
Location: Forest Approach
Station Rd
Chingford
London
London
United Kingdom
Postcode: E4 7AZ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Chorley Masonic Hall
Location: Chorley Masonic Hall,
Cunliffe Street
Chorley
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: pr7 2be
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Paul Richard Sheridan TD, Chairman
Organisation: Cleethorpes Masonic Hall Limited
Location: Southlands,
1 King's Road,
Cleethorpes,
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: DN35 0AJ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Sarah Webb
Organisation: Coate water Care
Location: Westley Court Nursing Home
Austcliffe Lane, Cookley
KIDDERMINSTER
KIDDERMINSTER
Worcestershire
United Kingdom
Postcode: DY10 3RT
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Andrew Ladds
Organisation: Colvin Memorial Temple Masonic Association
Location: Colvin Memorial Temple [ close to Clacton on Sea town centre]
7 Holland Road,
Clacton on Sea. CO15 6EG
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: CO13 9PA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Christopher James
Organisation: Connaught Freemasons Lodge no 3573
Location: Masonic Hall
Redfield Road
Midsomer Norton
Bath
Somerset
United Kingdom
Postcode: BA3 2JN
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Cliare Knight
Organisation: Coombe Girls' School
Location: Coombe Girls' School
Clarence Avenue
NEW MALDEN
NEW MALDEN
Surrey
United Kingdom
Postcode: KT3 3TU
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: simon wilson
Organisation: Cottenham All Saints Bellringers
Location: All Saints Church

Cottenham,
Cottenham, Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: CB24 8
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Melvyn Page
Organisation: Cross Keys Masonic Centre
Location: Masonic Centre
2 Riverview
Chadwell St Mary
Grays
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: RM16 4DH
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Ceri Willcox
Organisation: Crynant Community Council
Location: Crynant Community Centre
Woodland Road
Crynant
Neath Port Talbot
United Kingdom
Postcode: SA10 8RG
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Angie Weatherhead
Organisation: Dawlish Town Council
Location: The Lawn Dawlish
Dawlish Town Council Manor House
DAWLISH
DAWLISH
Devon
United Kingdom
Postcode: EX7 9BU
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Julie Fortnum
Organisation: Deeping St James Parish Council
Location: Deeping St James Priory Church
Church Gate
Deeping St James
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: PE6 8HD
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Judy Saunders
Organisation: Dorset Council
Location: County Hall
Colliton Park
Dorset Council
Dorchester
Dorset
United Kingdom
Postcode: DT1 1XJ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Ian Reed
Organisation: Dunstable Town Council
Location: Priory House Heritage Centre and Tea Rooms
High Street South
Dunstable Town Council
Dunstable
Bedfordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: LU6 3RZ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Julie Byrne
Organisation: East Staffordshire Borough Council
Location: East Staffordshire Borough Council
Town Hall
Burton upon Trent
Burton upon Trent
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: DE14 2EB
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Paul Heathcote
Organisation: Eccles Masonic Hall
Location: Elm Bank
46 Half Edge Lane
Eccles
Manchester
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: M30 9BA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Barbara Evans
Organisation: Eckington Womens Institute
Location: Village Hall
School Lane
Eckington
Pershore
Worcestershire
United Kingdom
Postcode: WR10 3AU
Event Programme:
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Malcolm Smith
Organisation: Essex Provincial Freemasons
Location: Halstead Masonic Centre
Halstead
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: SS5 4PP
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Peter Banks
Organisation: Essex Provincial Freemasons
Location: Upminster Masonic Centre
Upminster
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: RM14 1DF
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Caroline Vincent
Organisation: Eythorne Parish Council
Location: C/O Elvington Community Centre
Elvington
Dover
Aberdeenshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: CT15 4DZ
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Marion Baldie, Session Clerk
Organisation: Falkland Parish Church of Scotland
Location: Falkland Parish Church of Scotland
High Street
Falkland
Fife
United Kingdom
Postcode: KY15 4AR
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Marion Baldie, Session Clerk
Organisation: Falkland Parish Church of Scotland
Location: Falkland Parish Church of Scotland
High Street
Falkland
Fife
United Kingdom
Postcode: KY15 4AR
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Marion Baldie, Session Clerk
Organisation: Falkland Parish Church of Scotland
Location: Falkland Parish Church of Scotland
High Street
Falkland
Fife
United Kingdom
Postcode: KY15 7BU
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Carla Henriques
Organisation: Family First Residential Care Homes Ltd - Bings Hall
Location: Garden Party
Chelmsford Road
Dunown
Dunown
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: CM6 3EP
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Rodney Greenall
Organisation: Fleetwood Masonic Hall
Location: The Esplanade, Fleetwood
32 The Esplanade
Fleetwood
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: FY7 6HF
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Rodney Greenall
Organisation: Fleetwood Masonic Hall
Location: The Esplanade, Fleetwood
32 The Esplanade
Fleetwood
Fleetwood
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: FY7 6HF
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Maxine Priestley
Organisation: Freemasonry for Women (HFAF)
Location: 402 Finchley Road
Child's Hill
London Borough of Barnet
London
London
United Kingdom
Postcode: NW2 2HR
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Anthony Bothway
Organisation: Freemasons Norfolk
Location: 6 Cromwell Close
Cromer
Norwich
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR270DE
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: JANET HOPKINSON
Organisation: FRIENDS OF HAWRIDGE CHURCH
Location: ST. MARY'S CHURCH HAWRIDGE
CHURCH LANE
HAWRIDGE
CHESHAM
Buckinghamshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: HP52ZB
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Alex Johnston
Organisation: Gainford St Mary's Church Bell Ringers
Location: St Mary's Church of England
34 The Green
Gainford
Darlington
County Durham
United Kingdom
Postcode: DL2 3DS
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Alick Stevenson
Organisation: Godalming Masonic Hall Association
Location: Godalming Masonic Hall
Ockford Road
Godalming
Godalming
Surrey
United Kingdom
Postcode: GU7 1RQ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Loveness Matutu
Organisation: Great Prospects Care Ltd
Location: Albert House
14 St Johns lane
Kent
Canterbury
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: CT1 2QG
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Clare Preece
Organisation: Grosmont Fawr Community Council
Location: Outside Town Hall
Grosmont Town Hall
Grosmont
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: NP7 8EP
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Clare Preece
Organisation: Grosmont Fawr Community Council
Location: Town Hall
Grosmont
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: NP7 8EP
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Clare Preece
Organisation: Grosmont Fawr Community Council
Location: Grosmont Town Hall
Grosmont
Grosmont
Abergavenny
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: NP7 8EP
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Yvonne Hamilton
Organisation: Grovesend and Waungron Community Council
Location: Park
High Street
Swansea
Swansea
Glamorgan
United Kingdom
Postcode: SA4 8DB
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Carolyn Purser
Organisation: Hardwick WI
Location: The Cabin at St Mary’s
Cambridge Road
Hardwick
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: CB23 7QU
Event Programme:
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Robert Marshall/ Chris Lee
Organisation: Harlow Masonic Hall
Location: Masonic Hall
Church Rd
Harlow
Harlow
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: CM17 9FQ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Jane Heeley
Organisation: Hartley WI
Location: Hartley Village Hall
Ash Road
Hartley
Longfield
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: DA3 8EL
Event Programme:
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Jayne Newbutt
Organisation: Hawthorn Lodge
Location: Homes Garden
HAWTHORN LODGE RESIDENTIAL HOME
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: NG5 5LF
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Alison Deeprose
Organisation: Hertford Heath Parish Council
Location: Village Green
Mount Pleasant
Hertford Heath
Hertford
Aberdeenshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: sg13 87RT
Event Programme:
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Emma Nelmes
Organisation: Hirwaun & Penderyn Community Council
Location: Hirwaun/Penderyn villages
Hirwaun Village Hall
Hirwaun
Hirwaun
Rhondda Cynon Taff
United Kingdom
Postcode: CF44 9SL
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Susan McKeown
Organisation: Hixon Millennium Green, High Street, Hixon,Stafford (Postal Communication Address : Ferrers, Puddle Hill, Hixon, STAFFORD ST18 0NG
Location: Afternoon Tea at the Millennium Green, Hixon: Bell Ringing at St Peter's Church Hixon & St John the Baptist Church is Station Road, Stowe by Chartley
Hixon
STAFFORD
STAFFORD
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: ST18 0NG
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Morag Vaughan
Organisation: Holbrook Hall Residential Care Home
Location: Holbrook Hall Residential Care Home
Makeney Road,
Holbrook
Belper
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: DE56 0TF
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: David Rance
Organisation: HOLY INNOCENTS CHURCH ADISHAM
Location: HOLY INNOCENTS CHURCH
160 THE STREET
ADISHAM
CANTERBURY
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: CT33LB
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Rob Stennett
Organisation: Holy Trinity
Location: Holy Trinity Church
Milton Damerel
Holsworthy
Devon
United Kingdom
Postcode: EX22 7DL
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Barry Broyd
Organisation: Howard Hall Masonic Club
Location: Braintree Masonic Centre, Howard Hall, Braintree.
36 Bocking End
Braintree
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: CM7 9AA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Emma Dakin
Organisation: Hoylake Holy Trinity School
Location: School
126 Market Street
Hoylake
Hoylake
Merseyside
United Kingdom
Postcode: CH47 3BH
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: James Horner - St.Raphael Lodge No.6261
Organisation: James Horner in association with the Tyne Theatre & Opera House - Province of Northumberland
Location: Live stream theatre show at Tyne Theatre & Opera House
Westgate Road
Newcastle upon Tyne
Newcastle upon Tyne
Tyne and Wear
United Kingdom
Postcode: NE1 4AG
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Sandy Jeffries
Organisation: Kcacr
Location: St Mary’s , Great Chart
Great Chart
Ashford Kent
Ashford Kent
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: TN23 4ER
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Nicole Dodds
Organisation: Kingsfield First School
Location: Kingsfield First School
Biddulph
Stoke-on-Trent
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: ST8 6AY
Event Programme:
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Theresa Ray
Organisation: Kinlet C of E Primary School
Location: Kinlet Priimary School
School Lane
Kinlet
Nr. Bewdley
Shropshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: DY12 3BQ
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Sara Grist
Organisation: Kishi Care Ltd Home Instead
Location: 1 long barn, Mousden Farm, Tunbridge Wells TN2 4RF
1 Long Barn, Mousden farm, Tunbridge wells
Line Manager
Line Manager
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: TN2 4RF
Event Programme:
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Keith Heys
Organisation: Lancaster Masonic Hall.
Location: Rowley Court
Scotforth Road
Lancaster
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: LA1 4PU
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Debbie Clarke
Organisation: Leahyrst Care Home (Silver Healthcare)
Location: Leahyrst Care Home
20 Upperthorpe
Sheffield
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: S6 3NA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Leonard Speakman
Organisation: Leigh Masonic Hall
Location: Ellesmere Street
Leigh
Lancs
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: WN7 4LQ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Justine hale
Organisation: Lilena Residential
Location: lilena residential home
Lilena Residential Home
Newquay
Newquay
Cornwall
United Kingdom
Postcode: tr7 3dz
Event Programme:
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Steve Harrison
Organisation: Lincoln Masonic Centre
Location: Nightingale Rooms
116, Nettleham Road
Lincoln
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: LN2 1RR
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Carly Houghton
Organisation: Little Amberwood Apple house
Location: Little Amberwood
1 Amberwood Gardens
Walkford
Christchurch
Dorset
United Kingdom
Postcode: bh235rt
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: John D. Roberts
Organisation: Liverpool Masonic Hall Limited
Location: Liverpool Masonic Hall
22 Hope Street
Liverpool
Merseyside
United Kingdom
Postcode: L1 9BY
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Paul Egan
Organisation: Llandough Community Council
Location: Outside Village Hall
31 Penlan Road
Llandough
Penarth
Glamorgan
United Kingdom
Postcode: CF64 2LT
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Rhian Briscoe
Organisation: Llangynog Community Council
Location: Llangynog
Mount Quarry
Llangynog
Oswestry
Powys
United Kingdom
Postcode: SY10 0EZ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Nigel Havard
Organisation: Llwchwr Town Council
Location: Welfare Hall
Woodlands Road
Loughor
Swansea
Glamorgan
United Kingdom
Postcode: SA4 6PS
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: W.Bro. Peter C. Whiteside
Organisation: Lodge of Good Hope #6937
Location: 434 Queens Promenade, Little Bispham,
434 QUEENS PROMENADE
THORNTON CLEVELEYS
THORNTON CLEVELEYS
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: FY51QT
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Tony Crabtree
Organisation: Longcot Bell Ringers
Location: Longcot St Mary's Church
Shrivenham Road
Longcot
Faringdon
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SN7 7TL
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Chris Hicks
Organisation: Loughton Masonic Centre Ltd.
Location: Loughton Masonic Centre
16 High Beech Road
Loughton
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: IG10 4BL
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Geraint Hopkins
Organisation: Loyal Hay Lodge 2382
Location: Masonic Hall
Brecon Road
Hay on Wye
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: HR3 5DZ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Leanne Billington
Organisation: Lytham Assembly Rooms
Location: Dicconson Terrace
Lytham
Fylde
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: FY8 5JY
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Abigail Sherratt
Organisation: Macclesfield Town Council
Location: Macclesfield Town Hall
Macclesfield
Macclesfield
Cheshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SK10 1EA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Michelle Carter
Organisation: Madeba Care
Location: Garden
Miles House, 4 Hentland Close.
Redditch
Worcestershire
United Kingdom
Postcode: B98 0LP
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Russell Dawes
Organisation: Maldon District Council
Location: X]
Council Offices Princes Road
Maldon
Maldon
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: CM9 5DL
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Andy Fusher
Organisation: Maldon Masonic Hall
Location: 3 Cromwell Hill,
Maldon, Essex, CM9 4QD
Maldon
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: CM9 4QD
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Glen Jackson
Organisation: Masonic Hall, West Drive, Cleveleys
Location: The Masonic Hall,
West Drive,
Thornton Cleveleys
Thornton Cleveleys
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: FY5 2BL
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Michael Carr
Organisation: Melsonby Bell Ringers
Location: St James the Great Church
Church Row
Melsonby
Richmond
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: DL10 5xx
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Mrs Carol Duce
Organisation: Melton Old Church Society
Location: Old Church Road Melton Suffolk IP13 6DH
71 Old Barrack Road
WOODBRIDGE
WOODBRIDGE
Suffolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: IP12 4ED
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Peter James
Organisation: Melton Parish Council
Location: Village Hall, Village Green
17 Fernhill Close
Melton
Woodbridge
Suffolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: IP12 1LB
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: j Peter James
Organisation: Melton Parish Council
Location: Village Hall, Village Green
17 Fernhill Close
Woodbridge
Woodbridge
Suffolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: IP12 1LB
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Peter James
Organisation: Melton Parish Council
Location: Burness Parish Rooms ,Melton Playing Fields
38,The Street
Melton
Woodbridge
Suffolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: IP12 11PW
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Revd. Michael Crawford
Organisation: Montgomerie Freemasons Lodge 1741. Diss orfolk
Location: Freemasons Hall,
Park Road
Diss
Norfolk
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: IP22 4QP
Event Programme:
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Karen Masters
Organisation: National Care Association
Location: Workplace
suite 4 Beaufort House, Beaufort Court
Rochester

United States
Postcode: ME2 4FB
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Mariyam Yasmin
Organisation: Newbridge House
Location: NEWBRIDGE house
169 Newbridge Hill
Bath
Avon
United Kingdom
Postcode: Ba1 3px
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: MANJU JOY
Organisation: NICHOLAS JAMES CARE HOMES LIMITED- CHESTFIELD HOUSE
Location: RIDGE WAY
CHESTFIELD
WHITSTABLE
CANTERBURY
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: CT5 3JT
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Natalie Lamoon
Organisation: Nicholas james care homes
Location: Alexander House
Alexander house
Dover
Dover
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: CT17 9SP
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Shane McGuire
Organisation: Norfolk Freemasonry
Location: Front Garden
Folly Road
Wymondham
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR18 0QR
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Ja,es Brown
Organisation: Norfolk Freemasons
Location: Anchor House
Anchor Road
North Walsham
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR289AJ
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Ricky Yabut
Organisation: Norfolk Freemasons
Location: 47
St Giles
Norwich
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR2 1JR
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: RIchard Steward
Organisation: Norfolk Freemasons
Location: Palgrave Road
116 Palgrave Road
Great Yarmouth
GREAT YARMOUTH
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR301QE
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Peter Greef
Organisation: Norfolk Freemasons
Location: Home
1 Seppings Road
Fakenham
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR21 9RB
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Paul Ketteridge
Organisation: Norfolk Freemasons
Location: Favorit Motor Co
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: PE30 5PY
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Richard Butler
Organisation: Norfolk Freemasons
Location: Village street
Hulver Cottage, The Street
Swanton Abbott
Norwich
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR10 5DU
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Robin HAWES
Organisation: Norfolk Freemasons
Location: High Street
85 Rosedale Gardens
Belton
Great Yarmouth
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR31 9PL
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Jennie Town
Organisation: Northallerton Bell Ringers
Location: All Saints Northallerton
High Street
Northallerton
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: DL7 8LU
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Lizzie Hawkins
Organisation: Northampton Town Council
Location: Guildhall
Town
Northampton
Northamptonshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: nn1 1de
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: David A Wall
Organisation: Nottinghamshire Freemasons (Provincial Grand Lodge of Nottinghamshire)
Location: Masonic Halls across the county (TBA)
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: NG1 5LB
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: LINDSEY MILLINGTON
Organisation: NUNEATON & BEDWORTH BOROUGH COUNCIL
Location: TOWN HALL
COTON ROAD
NUNEATON
Warwickshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: CV11 5AA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Elaine Malone
Organisation: Order of Women Freemasons
Location: (Locations throughout UK)
27 Pembridge Gardens
Notting Hill Gate
London
United Kingdom
Postcode: W2 4EF
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Graham Larke
Organisation: Orsett Masonic Hall
Location: Orsett Masonic Hall,
Rectory Road
Orsett
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: RM16 3EH
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: John Lockwood
Organisation: Orston Parish Council
Location: Church Street and Village Green
Parish
Orston
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: Ng139Ng
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Rev Lorna MacDougall
Organisation: Overtown Parish Church
Location: Main Street
Overtown
Overtown Parish
Overtown, Wishaw
Lanarkshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: ML2 0QP
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Bruno Peek LVO OBE OPR
Organisation: PAGEANTMASTER - NHS, SOCIAL CARE & FRONTLINE WORKERS DAY
Location: Pageantmaster's House, 110 Lowestoft Road
Gorleston-on-Sea
Great Yarmouth
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR31 6NB
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Richard Bond
Organisation: Parish church of Coldingham and St Abbs
Location: Coldingham Priory
Wyndmyln House
Lumsdaine
Eyemouth
Scottish Borders
United Kingdom
Postcode: TD14 5UA
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Jo Andrews
Organisation: Parkland primary school
Location: Parkland Primary school
St Thomas Road
South Wigston
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
Postcode: LE184TA
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Ann Archer
Organisation: PDCBR
Location: Great Casterton church
Main Street
Great Casterton
Stamford
London
United Kingdom
Postcode: PE9 4AN
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Deborah Donovan
Organisation: Peacehaven Town Council
Location: Meridian Park
Meridian Way
Peacehaven
County Fermanagh
United Kingdom
Postcode: BN10 8BB
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Nicholas McDonald
Organisation: Penarth Town Council
Location: West House
Stanwell Road
Penarth
Penarth
Glamorgan
United Kingdom
Postcode: CF64 2YG
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Elaine Mills
Organisation: Pendine Community Council
Location: Pendine Sands Beach
Pendine
Carmarthenshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SA33 4PB
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Janet Crocker
Organisation: Pennard Community Council
Location: Not sure yet
2 Anderson Lane
SWANSEA
SWANSEA
Swansea
United Kingdom
Postcode: SA3 2BX
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: CLLR, CYNTHIA [CINDY[ HINDS
Organisation: PENYFFORDD, PENYMYNYDD AND DOBSHILL COMMUNITY COUNCIL
Location: PENYFFORDD, PENYMYNYDD & DOBSHILL LOCAL BUSINESSES, CHURCHES
47 Berwyn Avenue
PENYFFORDD
NR. CHESTER
Flintshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: CH4 0HS
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Mrs Clare Wilkinson
Organisation: Pinfold Street Primary School
Location: School
Pinfold Street Extension, Darlaston
Walsall
West Midlands
United Kingdom
Postcode: WS10 8PU
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Jackie Mccalla
Organisation: Portway House
Location: POrtway House
Newbury Lane
Oldbury
White
West Midlands
United Kingdom
Postcode: B69 1HF
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Graham HUghes
Organisation: Prescot Masonic Hall
Location: Prescot Masonic Hall, HIgh Street
3 High Street,
Prescot,
Merseyside
United Kingdom
Postcode: L34 3LD
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Brian Hallard
Organisation: Princess Theatre Ltd
Location: Princess Theatre
13 The Green
Hunstanton
Hunstanton
Aberdeenshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: PE36 5AH
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Paul Reeves
Organisation: Provincial Grand Lodge of Essex Freemasons
Location: 2 Station Court
Station Approach
Wickford
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: SS11 7AT
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Paul Sabel
Organisation: Provincial Grand Lodge of Herefordshire
Location: Hereford Masonic Hall,
3 Kyrle Street,
Hereford
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: HR1 2EU
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Peter Taylor
Organisation: Provincial Grand Lodge of West lancashire
Location: 6 Golden Hill Lane
Leyland
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: PR25 3NP
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Diana Gilder
Organisation: Reedham Church, Norfolk
Location: Parish Church
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR13 3AR
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Sandra Watson
Organisation: Regal Care trading Ltd
Location: moorlands
Moorlands Care Home, 104 Church Lane, 104 Church Lane
Brinsley
Brinsley
Aberdeenshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: NG16 5AB
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Steve Cooper
Organisation: Regal Care Trading Ltd
Location: Park Beck Care Home
21 Upper Maze Hill
St Leonards on sea
East Sussex
United Kingdom
Postcode: TN38 0LG
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Durga Thapa
Organisation: Richan Care Limited
Location: HIGHCROFT CARE HOME
13-17 RECTORY ROAD
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
Aberdeenshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: E17 3BG
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Tony Wright
Organisation: Royal Edward Lodge 892
Location: Masonic Centre
South Street
Leominster
Hereford
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: HR6 8JQ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Ben Davies
Organisation: Salford Freemasons
Location: Hemsley House
41-42, Crescent,
Salford
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: M5 4PE
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Gemma Stott
Organisation: Sandiway Manor
Location: Sandiway Manor, Norley Road.
Northwich.
Cheshire
Cheshire
Cheshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: CW8 2JW
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Veronica Gay
Organisation: Sandy Lane Community Centre
Location: Sandy Lane Community Centre
Sandy Lane
Saltney
Nr Chester
Flintshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: CH4 8UB
Event Programme:
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Elizabeth Simpson
Organisation: Secretary Disley Ringers
Location: St Mary's Church
Red Lane
Disley
STOCKPORT
Cheshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SK12 2NP
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Kirsty Griffiths
Organisation: Shaws Wood Residential Care Home
Location: Shaws Wood Residential Care Home
Mill Road, Strood
Rochester
Medway
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: ME23BU
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Tony Crabtree
Organisation: Shrivenham Bell Ringers
Location: Shrivenham St Andrew's Church
Church Walk
Shrivenham
Swindon
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SN6 8AQ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: George Ermini
Organisation: Sidegate Motorpark
Location: Sidegate Motors
Gapton Hall Rd
Great Yarmouth
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR31 0NL
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: John Peters
Organisation: Sleaford Masonic Building Company Ltd
Location: Sleaford Masonic Rooms, Watergate
Sleaford
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: NG34 7PG
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Brenda Lloyd
Organisation: Solva Community Council
Location: Solva Clubhouse
Upper Solva,
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SA62 6xW
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Dennis Baum
Organisation: Southend-on-Sea Masonic Centre
Location: Saxon Hall
Aviation Way
Rochford
Southend-on-Sea
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: SS2 6UN
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Neil A Latham
Organisation: Southport Masonic Hall Company Limited
Location: Southport Masonic Hall
Duke Street
SOUTHPORT
SOUTHPORT
Merseyside
United Kingdom
Postcode: PR81LS
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Chris Wright
Organisation: St Andrew's Church, Kildwick
Location: St Andrew's Church
Kirkgate, Kildwick
Kildwick, Cononley and Bradley
Keighley
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: BD20 9BB
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: David Burton
Organisation: St Andrews Church, Wickhambreaux
Location: St Andrews Church
The Green
Wickhambreaux
Canterbury
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: Ct3 1RQ
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Bill Hembrow
Organisation: St Annes Palace Masonic hall
Location: St Annes Palace, 18 Garden Street
St Annes on the Sea
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: FY8 2AA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Dr Robin Luff
Organisation: St Barnabas Church Ranmore
Location: St Barnabas Church
Ranmore Common Road
Ranmore Common
Dorking
Aberdeenshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: RH5 6SR
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: John Headon
Organisation: St Bartholomew's Church
Location: Cross Lane,
Church Minshull
Nantwich
Cheshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: CW5 6DY
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Francis Green
Organisation: St Denys Church
Location: St Denys Church
Dundee Road
St Denys
Southampton
Hampshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SO17 2FP
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Malcolm Major
Organisation: St Dunstan Church Frinsted
Location: St Dunstan Church Frinsted
Parish of Frinsred Sittingbourne Kent
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: ME9 0TQ
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Paul Bennett
Organisation: St George’s Church
Location: St George’s Church
Church Lane
Evenley
Brackley
Northamptonshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: NN13 5SG
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Christopher Maloney
Organisation: St Helens Masonic Hall
Location: St Helens Masonic Hall
Hall Street
St Helens
St Helens
Merseyside
United Kingdom
Postcode: WA10 1DL
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Sharon Williams
Organisation: St James Church Hemingford Grey
Location: Church
Hemingford Grey
Huntingdon
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: PE28 9DF
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Reverend Linda Galvin
Organisation: St James' Church, West End
Location: St James' Church, West End
Church Hill
West End
Southampton
Hampshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SO30 3AT
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Susan Holden
Organisation: St John Baptist Broughton Church Bellringers
Location: St John Baptist Church
Church Lane
Broughton
Preston
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: PR3 5AG
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Sheila Jesson
Organisation: St John the Baptist church Bellringers
Location: St. John’s church
Great Rissington
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
Postcode: GL54 2LL
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Martin Piper
Organisation: St John the Baptist Church, Layer de la Haye, Essex
Location: St John the Baptist Church,
Church Road
Layer de la Haye
Colchester
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: CO2 0EW
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Robert Walker
Organisation: St Margaret's Drayton Society of Ringers
Location: St Margaret's Church
101 Drayton High Road
Norwich
Norwich
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR8 6AW
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Sharon Williams
Organisation: St Margaret’s Church Hemingford Abbots
Location: Church
Hemingford Abbots
Huntingdon
Huntingdon
Aberdeenshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: PE28 9AL
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: David Robinson
Organisation: St Mary and St Eanswythe
Location: St Mary and St Eanswythe, Church Road, Folkestone, Kent
Church Street
Folkestone
Dover
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: CT20 1SW
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Ann Button
Organisation: St Mary's, Wix
Location: Church
Rosewood,Clacton Road
Wix
Manningtree
Essex
United Kingdom
Postcode: CO11 2RU
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Robin Keightley
Organisation: St Michaels Ringers
Location: St Michael’s Church
Church Lane
Oulton
Lowestoft
Suffolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR32 3JP
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Angela Wakefield
Organisation: St Paul's Society of Church Bell Ringers
Location: St Paul's Church
St Paul's Square
Birmingham
West Midlands
United Kingdom
Postcode: B3 1QZ
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Martin Penny
Organisation: St Peter's Church, Pebworth
Location: St Peter's Church
St Peter's Church
Pebworth
Warwickshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: CV37 8XA
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Paul Sabel
Organisation: St Peter's Lodge 7368
Location: Bromyard Market Square
Market Square
BROMYARD
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: HR7 4BP
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Peter Quinn
Organisation: St Peter’s Church, Wellesbourne
Location: St Peter’s Church
Church Street
Wellesbourne
Warwick
Warwickshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: CV35 9LS
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Paula Houlden
Organisation: St Peters Church Bishops Waltham Bellringers.
Location: St Peters Church.
Maypole GreenFree St Bishops Waltham SO321PW.
Southampton
Hampshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SO321PW
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Mr Andrew Sealy
Organisation: St. Lawrence 's Church R8ngers
Location: Village Church
Wells Road
Westbury sub Mendip
Wells
Somerset
United Kingdom
Postcode: BA5 1HA
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Mary Broadbridge
Organisation: St. Peter's Church, Petersfield, Hants
Location: The Square
Petersfield
Hampshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: GU32 3HS
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Steve Jennings
Organisation: Steve Jennings
Location: St Lawrence Church
Bythorn
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: PE28 0QR
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Kelvin Avis
Organisation: Suffolk Freemasons
Location: Freemasons Hall
Soane Street
Ipswich
Suffolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: IP4 2BG
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Kelvin Avis
Organisation: Suffolk Freemasons
Location: The Masonic Centre
36 Violet Hill Road
Stowmarket
Suffolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: IP14 1NQ
Event Programme:
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Kelvin Avis
Organisation: Suffolk Freemasons
Location: Freemasons Hall
Denmark Street
Diss
Suffolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: IP22 4AU
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Kelvin Avis
Organisation: Suffolk Freemasons
Location: Masonic Hall
101 The Avenue
Lowestoft
Suffolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR33 7LJ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Kelvin Avis
Organisation: Suffolk Freemasons
Location: Ashlar House
23 Eastern Way
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: IP32 7AB
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Ian Chandler
Organisation: Surrey Freemasonry
Location: My House
2 Poplar Walk
CATERHAM
CATERHAM
Surrey
United Kingdom
Postcode: CR3 5US
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Jacqueline Clapham
Organisation: Swinford W.I. and the Community of Swinford
Location: Swinford Village Hall
Chapel Street
Swinford
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
Postcode: LE17 6AZ
Event Programme:
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Paul Prendergast
Organisation: Syston Masonic association
Location: masonic Hall
Broad street
Syston
Leicester
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
Postcode: LE7 1GJ
Event Programme:
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Karen James OBE
Organisation: Tameside and Glossop NHS Foundation Trust
Location: Tameside Hospital
Fountain Street, Ashton under Lyne
Ashton under Lyne
Greater Manchester
Lancashire
United Kingdom
Postcode: OL6 9RW
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Terry Rands
Organisation: Terry and Maureen Rands
Location: Home
4 Seppings Road
Fakenham
Norfolk
United Kingdom
Postcode: NR21 9RB
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Richard Salt
Organisation: The Crypt School
Location: School grounds
Podsmead Road
Gloucester
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
Postcode: GL2 5AE
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Dan Uprichard
Organisation: The Kilmood Bell Ringers
Location: St Mary’s Church
Kilmood Church Road
Kilmood
Comber
County Down
United Kingdom
Postcode: Bt23 6SA
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Richard Whitworth
Organisation: The plasterers arms Hoylake
Location: Pub
35 Back sea view
Hoylake
Wirral
Merseyside
United Kingdom
Postcode: Ch472dr
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Amos Mallard
Organisation: The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Location: Hospital
Bristol Road South
Northfield
Birmingham
West Midlands
United Kingdom
Postcode: B312AP
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Nigel Paton
Organisation: The South Eastern Group - The Provincial Grand Lodge of West Lancashire
Location: The Grange Club
151, Edgeley Road
Edgeley
Stockport
Cheshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SK3 0TL
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Ian Evans
Organisation: Ton Pentre Junior School
Location: Ton Pentre Junior School
Bailey St
Ton Pentre
Rhondda Cynon Taff
United Kingdom
Postcode: CF41 7EL
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Milly Southworth
Organisation: Torpoint Town Council
Location: Sparrow Park & Council Chambers, Toropint
1 - 3 Buller Road
Torpoint
Torpoint
Cornwall
United Kingdom
Postcode: PL11 2LD
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Gemma Stott
Organisation: Trepassey
Location: 26 Hillside, Heswall
Wirral
Cheshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: ch10 0bw
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Gillian Corfield
Organisation: Trewern Community Council
Location: Buttington Trewern County Primary School
Trewern
Welshpool
Powys
Powys
United Kingdom
Postcode: SY21 8EJ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Dave Helm
Organisation: Ulverston Masonic Hall
Location: Kings Road
Ulverston
Cumbria
United Kingdom
Postcode: LA12 0BT
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Michelle Worvell
Organisation: United Grand Lodge of England
Location: Freemasons' Hall,
60 Great Queen Street,
Camden
London
London
United Kingdom
Postcode: WC2B 5AZ
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Tracie Peate
Organisation: Uplands Nursing Home
Location: Nursing home
Clayton Way
SHREWSBURY
SHREWSBURY
Shropshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SY3 8GA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Gemma Stott
Organisation: Upton Grange
Location: 214 Prestbury Road, Macclesfiled
Cheshire
Macclesfield
Cheshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: SK10 4AA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Roy Reeves
Organisation: Warboys Parish Council
Location: Village
2 Blenheim Close
Warboys
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: PE28 2XF
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Michael Williams
Organisation: Warrington Masonic Hall Co Ltd
Location: Winmarleigh House
Winmarleigh Street
Warrington
Cheshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: WA1 1NB
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Raymond Spencer
Organisation: Wendron Parish Church Bell Ringing Team
Location: Wendron Church, Nr Helston, Cornwall
Windhover
Wendron Parish
Helston
Cornwall
United Kingdom
Postcode: TR13 OPP
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Colin Blagrove
Organisation: West Deeping Parochial Church Council
Location: St Andrew's Church
Church Lane
West Deeping
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: PE6 9HU
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Warren Muckell
Organisation: West Kent Freemasons
Location: TBA
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: BR2 8HA
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: John Murphy
Organisation: West Lancashire Freemasons
Location: Woolton Golf Club
Doe Park, Speke Road
Woolton
Liverpool
Merseyside
United Kingdom
Postcode: L25 7TZ
Event Programme:
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: Gill Gray
Organisation: Westgate on Sea Town Council
Location: War Memorial, Sea Road, Westgate on Sea
Westgate On Sea Town Council
Westgate-on-Sea
Westgate-on-Sea
Kent
United Kingdom
Postcode: CT8 8RF
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
Event Organiser: Paul Botting
Organisation: Wheldrake Church
Location: Wheldrake Parish Church
Church Lane
Wheldrake
York
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: YO19 6AW
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Frankie
Organisation: Whytecliffe ltd
Location: Arundel Park Lodge Nursing Home
22-24
saltdean
saltdean
East Sussex
United Kingdom
Postcode: BN2 8SL
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Paul Cartwright
Organisation: Whytecliffe
Location: Care Home Garden
Glentworth House
Brighton
Brighton
East Sussex
United Kingdom
Postcode: BN35DB
Event Programme:
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • The Nations Toast To The Heroes 1:00 pm
  • Street, Garden and Village Green Parties 1:00 pm
Event Organiser: David Redhead
Organisation: Widnes Masonic Hall Ltd
Location: Masonic Hall
Kingsway
Widnes
RUNCORN
Cheshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: WA8 7QH
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
Event Organiser: Rosalind Lewis
Organisation: WIN WI
Location: Village Green
North Newbald
East Yorkshire
Aberdeenshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: YO434SA
Event Programme:
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Randle Tinkler
Organisation: Wirral Branch Bellringers
Location: Church towers in Wirral.
Merseyside
United Kingdom
Postcode: Ch485hu
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Jan Wildman
Organisation: Wisbech St Mary Church
Location: Wisbech St Mary Church
Church Road
Wisbech St Mary
Wisbech
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: PE13 4RL
Event Programme:
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm
Event Organiser: Kana Thiru
Organisation: Woodlands Nursing Home
Location: Woodlands Nursing Home
Purley
Croydon
Surrey
United Kingdom
Postcode: CR83DA
Event Programme:
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
Event Organiser: Ruth Hampson
Organisation: Wyvern Academy
Location: Wyvern Academy
Eggleston View
Darlington
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
Postcode: DL9 4XN
Event Programme:
  • Other Activities
Event Organiser: Paula Evans
Organisation: Ynysybwl & Coed y Cwm Community Council
Location: Ynysybwl Recreation Ground
63 High Street Ynysybwl Pontypridd
PONTYPRIDD
PONTYPRIDD
Rhondda Cynon Taff
United Kingdom
Postcode: CF37 3EE
Event Programme:
  • Raising The Flag 10:00 am
  • Two Minutes Silence 11:00 am
  • Afternoon Tea 4:00 pm
  • Ringing of Church Bells 8:00 pm